Welcome to the South of England Junior Chess Congress

27th/28th January 2018

Yateley Manor School GU46 7UQ

UK Chess Challenge Megafinals are approaching. Don't forget Years 7 onwards no longer have to qualify, but can enter direct here:

https://megafinal.delanceyukschoolschesschallenge.com/

NEW: come and visit our new facebook page for the latest news, information and discussion!

Under 7 Cross Table.html
HTML document [16.5 KB]
Under 8 Cross Table.html
HTML document [26.6 KB]
Under 9 Cross Table.html
HTML document [23.1 KB]
Under 10 Cross Table.html
HTML document [14.8 KB]
Under 11 Cross Table.html
HTML document [18.3 KB]
Under 13 Cross Table.html
HTML document [8.8 KB]
Under 15 Cross Table.html
HTML document [5.3 KB]

English Closed Championships pairings and results: http://tinyurl.com/yateley17

Prize Winners 2017

 

 

U7

1st               Harry Zheng

2nd               Yifan Luo

3rd               Yashasvini Sreeram

4th =            Max Bird

                   Siena Gurjar

                   Max Bell

                   Amelia Weber

                   Amelie Rees

Best Girl      Yashasvini Sreeram

 

U8

1st               Rowan Kent

2nd               Denis Dupuis

3rd               Tom Usharovsky

4th               Jamie Charters

Best Girl      Roxolana Chaban

 

U9

1st =             Timothy Hedger

1st =            Shlok Verma

3rd               Yacine El Bachir

4th =            Vedh Vinayak

                    Wilfred Hill-Wood

Best Girl       Elena Currah

 

U10

1st                Stakhey Sedykh

2nd =            Michael Lee

                    Nischal Thatte

4th                Ben Crosby

Best Girl       Sophie Rees

 

U11

1st               Shreyas Royal

2nd =          Shahjahon Saidmurodov

                   Alex Leslie

                   George Clarkson

                   Adam Hussain

                   Kian Shah

                   Ciaran Brightley-Davies

                   Edison Xu

Best Girl      Anum Sheikh

 

U13

1st =            Eryl Malanta

1st =            Nilomi Desai

3rd =            Han-Sen Choong

                    Matthew Gray

Best Girl       Nilomi Desai

 

U15

1st =            Shaan Mohan

1st =            Paul Northcott

3rd               Savin Dias

4th               Aadarsh Saravannan

Best Girl       Lilya Stewart

Click here for parking information:

Click here for latest entries:

If your name is not shown, then we do not have your entry

Please note that entries are not registered until the entry fee is received

Entry form 2017

For full information about the 2017 event, please click here or download our entry form:

 

Register Online

To register for the 2017 event online, please click here:

South of England 2017 entry form.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [597.3 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© South of England Junior Chess Congress