Latest Entries

If your name is not shown below, then we do not have your entry

We will be using ECF OTB ratings for seeding and rating - Rapidplay for U7 and U8, Standardplay for U9 and up, where available.
The ECF updates all ratings every month. The ratings on this page will not necessarily be updated every month accordingly; but please rest assured that the most up-to-date ratings available at the time of the event will be used for seeding and rating purposes on the day.

Last updated: 27/09/2022

Under 7

 

Name Rating
Arthur Ashcroft 1055  
Noah Zachariah 988
Rudransh Goud Rangula 736
Rose Bachtold  
Thomas Bachtold  
Aaron Bailie  
Daivik Bharwani  
Advik Bommireddy  
Furion Kapitanski  
Fleur Middleditch  

Under 8

 

Name Rating
Dildarav Lishoy Gengis Paratazham 1661
Arthur Ashcroft 1055
Jeshwin Jayakumar 1047
Liana Wen 1001
Magnus Gomez 976
Ria Shyam 838
Anvikkashri Prabhakaran 748
Amartya Maharaj 636
Kota Kudmany 549
Max Antill  
Joan Dunstan  
Arthur Johnson  
Krish Rajeev-Lazar  
Ankur Zadoo  

Under 9

 

Name Rating
Yichen Zhang 1391
Adhvikperiyasami Kadalarasan Ganesh Balaji 1259
Jia-Arn Yeung 1125
Shaoting Shi 1093
Daniel Dupuis 1055
Nuvee Konara 946
Saachi Rao 861
Miheli Gunarathne 854
Kai Subramanian 847R
Rayan Gupta 730R
Varun Ganesh 539R
Nicholas Bhattacharyya  
Timothy Egorov  
Andrew Medina Caicedo  
Abhidhya Mishra  

Under 10

 

Name Rating
Sidhanth Pai 1126R
Hal Gomez 1113R
Ralph Margossian 915
Gabriella Massey 897R
Ryan Jim 770R
Ranesh Barathan  
Anay Bhaskar  
Ted Gutteridge  
Verity Johnson  
Oleksii Pustyntsev  

Under 11

 

Name Rating
Oleg Verbytski 1695
George Zhao 1675
Adithya Vaidyanathan 1644
Ruqayyah Rida 1565
Qixiang Han 1469
Arthur Kendall 1391
Seha Konara 1318
Peter Hazell 1283R
Judith Tomy 1223
Aditya Gupta 1211R
Aidan Burnside 1198R
Samuel Merchant 1194
Avyanna Singh 1191R
Alexander Horwood 1169
Samuel Shah 1143R
Zachary Seto 1136R
Emre Balsari 1130R
Callum Hill 1098R
Dominic Czarnuch 976  
Garet Anderson 932R
Havish Nalagesigari 880R
Ryan Anderson 782R
Samuel Butler 686R
Emily Carpenter  
Alex Ng  

Under 13

 

Name Rating
Rock Yu 1553
Senith Gunarathne 1451  
Nicholas Deacon 1429
Nathan Binu 1414
Ashton Gadiot 1392
Nayan Keats Rastogi 1380  
Liam Durangparang 1364
Alexandra Gurevich 1309
Rajesh Haria-Skuse 1309
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar 1293
Luke Chapman 1273R
Igor Aleksandrov 1269R
George Tagg 1233
Ryan Martin 1227
Eshitha Ramesh 1180
Shawn Boby 1169
Joe Forty 1045R
Surya Kamal Karangad 823R
Anisan Barathan  
Srikar Gunda  
Hiroto Motokawa  
George Rosenthal  

Under 15

 

Name Rating
Joseph Whelan 1746  
Michelle Chan 1726
Kandara Acharya 1716
Matthew Deacon 1689
Shree Rao 1657
Ethan Pang 1640
Mohit Kamal Karangad 1620
Seyon Rajeev-Lazar 1570
Rithwik Gururaj 1518R
Ruairi Isaacs 1484
Dylan Wastney 1464
Florence Spirling 1459
Sebastian Merchant 1452
Sathya Vaidyanathan 1441
Fergus Robertson 1431R
Adam Rafael Holmes 1411
Isaac McDonald 1390
Nathaniel Butcher 1331R
Khush Kathuria 1324
Sohana Sengupta 1305R
Dhruv Kathuria 1304
Anirudh Shidlagatta 1299
Teo Saunders 1293
Elizaveta Rogalskaya 1163R
George Adams 1154
Oliver Rothwell 1023R
Emilia Pitcher 868
Charles Walters  

Under 18

 

Name Rating
Iwan Cave 2026
Dennis Dupuis 1948
Imogen Dicen 1936
Henry Adams 1927
Teo Rybak 1672
Jack Wicken 1608
Ashton Grimmett 1603
Tom Osborne  
Print | Sitemap
© South of England Junior Chess Congress