Latest Entries

If your name is not shown below, then we do not have your entry

Please note that entries are not registered until the entry fee is received

For entries to the Closed Championships, please see the Junior Squad website: http://www.ncjs.co.uk/

Last updated: 24/01/2020

Under 7

 

Name Grade
Samuel Merchant 59
Uri Magidor-Sternberg 57
Amaira Chugh 52
Gavin Wang 48
Aarav Arora 42
George Chen 38
Shay Narda 23
George Zhao 23
Adrian Callan 19
George Conlon 16
Edward Barton 12
Gabriella Massey 8
Maelys Manouvel 6
Hannah Auchterlonie 0
Eliza Blin 0
Dildarav Lishoy Gengis Paratazham 0
Joel Phillips 0

Temir Tengayev

0
Pratham Adepu  
Arthavit Anoop  
Amelie Bryant  
Zac Coates  
Lara Doorduin  
Rebecca Ewart  
Thomas Ewart  
Oscar Jenkins  
Advait Keerthi Kumar  
Anvay Kuntikanamata  
Archie MacIntyre  
Lachlan MacIntyre  
Zariah Mockett  
Isaac Perry  
Phoebe Pickup  
Noam Sason  
Joe Scanlon  
Pranil Suguna-Jaideep  
Minh-Vu Truong  

Under 8

 

Name Grade
Gus Weber 79
Franklin Liu 67
Ruveesha Weerapperuma 55
Aleksandr Sislo 53
Amaira Chugh 52
Eshanee Paul 50
Arnav Jayaprakash 43
Andrew Solopovas 41
Felix Johnson 39
Aditya Gupta 35
Yicheng Ding 28
Havish Reddy Nalagesigari 24
Shay Narda 23
George Zhao 23
Avani Sai Katukuri 19
Camille Pham 19
Idhant Sinha 18
George Conlon 16
George MacDougall 16
Prem Shah 12
Aanya Adhikari 6
Max Maurus 2
Daniel Coates 0
Luke Coates 0
Aarav Sai Katukuri 0
Dildarav Lishoy Gengis Paratazham 0
Garet Anderson  
Ryan Anderson  
Harry Devitt  
Eldon Harrison-Crowley  
Anhao Lu  
Georgy Orlov  
Kavin Ramesh  
Noam Sason  
Long Tran  
Minh Tran  
Oleg Verbytski  
Haiyan Xu  
Richard Young  

Under 9

 

Name Grade
Kameron Grose 91
William Yu 86R
Nicholas Deacon 80
Cian Ward 79
Jessica White 74R
Yiwen Ding 72R
Tejas Anthireddy Gari 67R
Henri Blin 67R
Nayan Keats Rastogi 66R
Antony Dane 63R
Bojun Liang 61R
Brian Tang 58
Seha Konara 56R
Angad Sarpotdar 56R
Gui Xian Yang 56R
James Dane 51R
Reya Li 48
David Dang 46R
Rowan Eccleston 46
Emily Ashcroft 44
Avnish Bharambe 44R
Sophia Li 42R
Ayush Pipalia 42R
Esthitha Ramesh 39R
George Tagg 34R
Judith Tomy 24
Yihua Ding 22R
Rohan Theo Barbier-Ramaiah 21R
Lucy Magura 17R
Charlie Coates 16R
Yuzhi Wang 7R
Mary Varghese 0
Kasi Veshagan Nallaperumal  

Under 10

 

Name Grade
Dylan Wastney 98
Owen Wang 96R
Daria Vayzert 68R
James Cowan 67R
Austin Mitchell 65
Tom Webb 64R
Rajesh Haria-Skuse 51
Robert Shaporenkov 50
Devansh Panda 49
Freddie Phillips 47
Caspar Irani 40R
Ilham Ibrahimli 37
Risha Jishendra 37
Yile Wang 24R
Leo Dang 18
William Auchterlonie 0
Om Khanapurkar  
Denver Scott  

Under 11

 

Name Grade
Jack Esiri 130
Kanav Monga 126
Mickey Maurus 124
Yad Rahman 119
Gabriel Keech 118
Elis Dicen 117
Olga Latypova 116
Yunus Ahmed 114
Matthew Deacon 111
Theo Khoury 110
Clemence Pham 106
Thomas Irani 105R
Hugo Ullmann 103
Jan Murawski 102
Ryan Nguyen 102
Charlie Ball 101
Austin Ivan 101
Mihir Sharma 101
Andy Wang 101
Amelie Rees 100
Zain Patel 99
Kirin Ranpura 99
Kit Blades 98
David Varghese 98
Shrihan Koppuravuri 97
Evan Li 97R
Avyukt Dasgupta 92
Anusha Subramanian 91
Larissa Cuthbert 90
Devansh Srivastava 90
Julie Oh 89
Taran Sharma 89R
Pradbodha Ariyaratne 88
Ruairi Isaacs 87
Teo Saunders 86
Charlie Wannasin Bell 86R
Muhammad Saad 83
Hari Singh 83R
Lior Yedid 83
Mayank Palav 82
Riya Aude Barbier-Ramaiah 78
Adam Rafael Holmes 78
Thomas Smolders 77
Benjamin Moser 76
Bryony Eccleston 74
Wassim Hidouci 74
Violet Davies 67
Roshan Rao 67
Rohan Tathare 67R
Ianto Naef Schmid 66R
Anirudh Shidlagatta 66
Cameron Henry 63R
Sophia Blin 61
Abi Narenthiran 54R
Vibhush Pusapadi 53
Toby Appleton 50
Jai Kothari 48
Rishi Pipalia 48R
Joshua Seet 47R
Eve Malanta 44
Naavya Parikh 42
Ann Tagg 34R
Rohan Preece 30
Thomas Barnes 21
Emilia Pitcher 0
Yijia Liu  
Laxmi Mamidala  
Emily Simpson  

Under 13

 

Name Grade
Jessica Mellor 156
Kumar Banerji 127
Teo Rybak 127
Daniel Shek 122
Ashwina Haria-Skuse 120
Jacob Wynn 113
Anwen Song 112
Bilal Ahmed 106
Suriya Velayudham 88
Jamie Doyle 85
Sophie Rees 85
Peter Crosby 81
Iwan Cave 79R
Shree Rao 77
Vishal Pradeep 76R
Lauren Manchester 71
Oliver Warnock 68R
Krrish Patel 66
Maya McMahon 65
Abeer Gogia 62
Dmitry Belousov 59
Joshan Gill 59R
Dillan Duke 56
Alfie Sequeira 56R
Angad Thethi 48
   

Under 15

 

Name Grade
Rajat Makkar 197
Eryl Malanta 175
Imogen Dicen 152
Oliver Manchester 134
Pawel Murawski 130
Aayush Dewangan 129
Oliver White 114
Felicity Pettit 107
Thomas Martin 100
Bradley Holland 94
Adarsharun Ganeshbabu 91
Iris Amelia Davies 79
Print Print | Sitemap
© South of England Junior Chess Congress